Competitions of opened bids

| Displaying: 1-10 | 81,760 results in total.
# CfT Title
Sort ascendingSort descending
Reference number
Sort ascendingSort descending
PE
Sort ascendingSort descending
Bids submission deadline
Sort ascendingSort descending
Procurement Method
Sort ascendingSort descending
Opened bids Award date
Sort ascendingSort descending
Status
Sort ascendingSort descending
1 Supplementary Fleet Garbage Compactor Units Westmoreland, Ref No.: 2026-09-03-Millers’s 876 3251/876 WPM Waste Management Limited Fri Sep 04 15:00:00 EST 2026 Single Source (SS) View opened bids Evaluation
2 NEW TYRES (LO-0846/26) 2405/1753 Jamaica Urban Transit Company Thu Sep 03 15:00:00 EST 2026 Single Source (SS) View opened bids Evaluation
3 Supply Medical Disposables 39307 2710/2040 University Hospital of the West Indies Thu Sep 03 14:00:00 EST 2026 Request For Quote (RFQ) View opened bids Evaluation
4 Procurement for Actuary Service_3 2012/209 Office of Disaster Preparedness and Emergency Management Thu Sep 03 14:00:00 EST 2026 Single Source (SS) View opened bids Evaluation
5 To Provide Catering Services at the Princess Margaret Hospital 2337/3320 Princess Margaret Hospital Fri Sep 04 10:00:00 EST 2026 Single Source (SS) View opened bids Evaluation
6 Electrical Cables for the Generator Project, ICT Authority (ICTA) 1357/235 National Registration Unit Fri Sep 04 15:00:00 EST 2026 Restricted Bidding (RB) View opened bids Evaluation
7 Procurement of Desktop Lecterns for the Manchester Parish Court 1519/644 Court Administration Division Thu Sep 03 14:00:00 EST 2026 Single Source (SS) View opened bids Evaluation
8 Procurement of Office Equipment for the Portland Parish Court 1519/642 Court Administration Division Thu Sep 03 13:00:00 EST 2026 Single Source (SS) View opened bids Evaluation
9 Procurement of Fortinet Network Security Equipment, Renewals, and Related Services for The Port Authority of Jamaica 1103/1130 Port Authority of Jamaica Fri Sep 04 17:15:00 EST 2026 Single Source (SS) View opened bids Evaluation
10 Request for Quotation – Network Optimization – Professional Service for UDC 1105/2657 Urban Development Corporation Thu Sep 03 14:00:00 EST 2026 Single Source (SS) View opened bids Evaluation